Our Calendar
 

Whilst we make every effort to have correct dates and locations, we strongly encourage you to contact the organizing committees to find out more about events.
Where there is a conflict of dates a * will mark the event that we are attending. 

Weekend of BWB Photography Rustic Pics
     
January 2017    
7/8    
14/15    
21/22    
28/29   28th-29th Mt Barker Campdraft @ Frost Park, Mt Barker
February    
4/5

4th Busselton H&PC Combined Dressage and SJ                

5th Bunbury H&PC Showjumping Summer Series 

4th  SDDC Dressage Practice Day @ AEC
11/12

12th Bunbury Dog Club Open Show 

12th APC Twilight Hack Day @ AEC - postponed

11-12th GS Stockhorse Branch Young Horse Training & Draft - postponed

18/19  

18-19th SDDC Southern Soltice @ AEC*

18th GS Stock Horse Branch Young Horse Day & Draft

25/26

25th Busselton H&PC Combined Dressage and SJ              

26th Bunbury H&PC Showjumping Summer Series

25th Show Jumping @ KRPC 

26th WPPC Unofficial Dressage Day @ Frost Park, Mt Barker

March    
4/5

5th Bunbury H&PC Showjumping Summer Series Final        

5th Margaret River Horsemans Dressage

4-5th Great Southern Zone ODE @ AEC*

3rd-5th Mayanup Campdraft @ Mayanup 

11/12

10-12th Yalambi Showjumping Margaret River                

11-12th Capel CNC&EWA State Interschool Eventing Champ 1

12-13th Southern Forrest Campdraft @ Mayanup

12th APC Twilight Hack Show @ AEC*

10-11th Wagin Woolarama @ Wagin

18/19

17-18th Warren Ag Show @ Manjimup                              

16-18th Stockhorse State Championships @ DEC               

18-19th Capel CNC&EWA State Interschool Eventing Champ 2

18th AHA Dressage @ AEC                              

19th  AHA Showhorse & SJ Day @ AEC

17-19th WA Stockhorse State Championships @ DEC*

25/26

25th Dardanup H&PC Tip Top Showjumping                        

25th Busselton H&PC Showhorse                                      

25th Capel Adult Riders Encourage Halter and Showhorse

26th KRPC Gymkhana @ King River

 

April    
1/2

1-2nd Busselton H&PC Autumn Dressage                          

2nd Bunbury H&PC - Dressage 

1st - 2nd  Williams Campdraft @ Williams
8/9

8-9th Bunbury Ag Show @ Hay Park Bunbury                      

7-9th Dardanup Campdraft @ DEC                                

9th Bunbury Dog Club Obedience Trial

8-9th GS Stockhorse Branch Challenge & Draft @ Frost Park, Mt Barker

7-9th Dardanup Campdraft @ DEC

15/16 Easter

  15-16th Munglinup Campdraft @ Munglinup

22/23

22-23nd One Spirit - Holistic Biomechanic Assessment Workshop

23rd Margaret River Horsemans Dressage

23rd APC Tots to Teens Inhand & Ridden @ AEC

29/30

29th Harvey Ag Show

30th Southern Haulage Autumn in the Valley SJ @ Collie PC

29-30th KRPC ODE @ King River
May    

6/7

6-7th Dardanup H&PC ODE                                            

7th SWSHA Showhorse @ Kirup

6-7th Dardanup H & PC ODE

13/14

13-14th Bunbury H&PC - Dressage                                

14th Bunbury Dog Club Agility Trial

14th AHA Showhorse & SJ day @ AEC

20/21

21st Busselton H&PC Showhorse  
27/28

28th Encourage Showjumping @ Bunbury PC

 
June    
3/4

3-4th Busselton H&PC Winter SJ Festival

3-4th Busselton H&PC Winter SJ Festival
10/11

11th Busselton H&PC Showhorse

11th Henty Club Dressage @ Dardanup

10-11th SDDC Celebration of Horse & Music @ AEC
17/18

18th SWSHA Showhorse @ Kirup

17th KRPC Dressage Day & Zone Try Outs @ King River

18th WPPC Show Jumping & Games Day @ WPPC

24/25  

25th AHA Show Horse Winter Woolies @ AEC

July    
1/2

1-2nd Busselton H&PC ODE                                           

2nd SWSHA Showhorse @ Kirup                                      

2nd Dardanup H&PC Dressage

 
8/9  

9th APC Golden Oldies @ AEC

9th - KPRC Hickstead (part 1 of series) @ KPRC*

9th  ATHRA Mt Manypeaks - Trail Ride Challenge @ Mt Manypeaks Horse & Pony Club

15/16 16th Margaret River SJ @ Margaret River PC

16th AHA Showhorse and SJ Day @ AEC

22/23  

23rd KRPC  Show Jumping Training Day @ KRPC

29/30

30th Dardanup H&PC Gymkhana

30th Dressage in the Valley @ Collie PC

30th APC/ACE Have a go over 18's Show @ AEC
August    
5/6

5-6th Henty Winter Dressage Championship @ DEC            

6th SWSHA Championship Show @ Kirup

6th - Wagin PC Cancer Pink Dressage Day @ Wagin 
12/13

13th Bunbury Dog Club Agility Trial

13th Kojonup Pony Club Hickstead (part 2 in series) @ Wandecla*

19/20

19-20th Bunbury Dog Club Championship Show

 
26/27  

27th WWPC Show Jumping @ Tenterden

September    
2/3

3rd Bunbury H&PC - Mini ODE

 
9/10

9th Dardanup H&PC Tip Top Showjumping @ DEC

9-10th - AEC One Day Event @ AEC
16/17 17th South West Zone Gymkhana

16-17th - Wagin Gymkhanarama @ Wagin

17th APC CSBP Spring Hack & SJ Day @ AEC

23/24

23-24th Bunbury H&PC - Dressage                                    

23-30th Perth Royal Ag Show

 
30/1 Oct    
October    
7/8

7th Waroona Ag Show

7-8th Margaret River Dressage Spec @ Gloucester Park MR      

8th Bunbury Dog Club Obedience Trial

7th AHA Dressage @ AEC                                          

8th AHA Showhorse @ AEC

14/15  -----

14th KRPC Dressage Training Day @ KRPC

15th Grt Sthn Riders Squad Hickstead (3rd & final in series) @KRPC 

 

21/22

21-22nd Bunbury Dog Club Championship Show                

21st Kojonup Ag Show

22nd KRPC Showhorse & SH Day @KRPC

28/29

28th Brunswick Ag Show                                                

28th Dardanup H&PC Dressage                                      

29th Henty Riding Club Showjumping @ DEC

28th Katanning Ag Show

November    
4/5

3-4th Busselton Ag                                                          

3-4th Swan Valley CIC @ Capel PC 

4th Mt Barker Ag Show
11/12 12th Collie PC Dressage Day (rescheduled)

10-11th Albany Ag Show

18/19

18th Collie Ag Show

19th APC Gymkhana @ AEC

18th Dardanup Campdraft

25/26 25-26th State Harness Dressage Champions @ Waroona  24th & 25th Wellard Campdraft
December    
2/3 2nd Southwest Stockhorse Challenge 2nd & 3rd Capel Campdraft
9/10  

10th  ATHRA Mt Manypeaks - Trail Ride Challenge @ Mt Manypeaks Horse & Pony Club

9th & 10th Southern Forrests Campdraft - TBC

9th & 10th Coolup Campdraft - TBC

16/17 16-17th SW Stock Horse Branch Youth Camp @ DEC  
23/24    
30/31